Congratulations to our 2018 Champions!

This talented bunch were invited to attend the final at PwC’s offices on Monday 26th March 2018 to compete to be crowned “The Most Employable School Student in the UK”, alongside winning paid work experience with PwC, and taking home an iPad Mini. The Champions who attended the final were chosen every month from September 2017 - February 2018.

The champions who attended the final were chosen every month from September 2017 - February 2018.

Register for 2019



September Champions

  • Champion

    Sophie Steadman

    Thorpe St Andrew School

  • Champion

    Jyyad Ali

    Loreto Sixth Form College

  • Champion

    Carla Mayor

    Runshaw College

  • Champion

    Dolly Carter

    Walthamstow Hall School

  • Champion

    John Ng'ang'a

    St Thomas the Apostle College

  • Champion

    Bethan Thomas

    Queen Elizabeth High School

  • Champion

    Charlotte Thompson

    St John's Catholic Academy

  • Champion

    Hana Abdel Fattah

    Woodhouse College

  • Champion

    Mark Power

    Runshaw College

  • Champion

    Tito Ades

    St. Olave's Grammar School

October Champions

  • Champion

    Sam Cradock

    Immanuel College

  • Champion

    Megan Jones

    Sheffield High School

  • Champion

    Olivia Hall

    Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham

  • Champion

    Harriet Lockey

    Redborne Upper School

  • Champion

    Matthew Hotin Chang

    Queen Elizabeth High School Cambria

  • Champion

    Raja Hassan Khan

    Birkdale School

  • Champion

    Diviya Chander

    Herschel Grammar School

  • Champion

    Prince Ortashi

    West London College

  • Champion

    Fraser Strand

    The King's (The Cathedral) School Peterborough

  • Champion

    James Piper

    Woking College

November Champions

  • Champion

    George Hawthorne

    Sir Thomas Rich's

  • Champion

    Ellie Mayall

    Pate's Grammar School

  • Champion

    Kristin Agyekumhene

    Croydon High School For Girls

  • Champion

    Krishen Chohan

    Lutterworth College

  • Champion

    Malika Arshad

    Beal High School, Sixth Form

  • Champion

    Max Fleet

    Farnborough Sixth Form

  • Champion

    James Jarman

    Beaumont School

  • Champion

    Matthew Hodges

    Immanuel College

  • Champion

    Vivian Lee

    Cheltenham Ladies' College

  • Champion

    Noe Ignatowicz

    Loreto Sixth Form College

December Champions

  • Champion

    Divya Murti

    St.Joseph's College

  • Champion

    Anna Cakebread

    Wellsway School

  • Champion

    Georgia Sullivan

    Westminster Kingsway College

  • Champion

    Eniola Ladapo

    Enniskillen Royal Grammar School

  • Champion

    James Antony West

    King Edward VI School Stratford Upon Avon

  • Champion

    Samad Islam

    Pimlico Academy

  • Champion

    Megan Lamb

    Chingford Foundation School

  • Champion

    Muhammed Obydur Rahman

    Rochdale Sixth Form College

  • Champion

    Zain Bhatkar

    Wallington county grammar school

  • Champion

    Ben Gleeson

    Sir Thomas Rich

January Champions

  • Champion

    Aamir Mogra

    Bolton School

  • Champion

    Alice Craig

    Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls

  • Champion

    Jhonata Roberta Barros

    Harris Academy South Norwood

  • Champion

    Lily Miranda Rawlings

    Churchers College

  • Champion

    Lydia Jordan Cartwright

    Stoke-On-Trent Sixthform College

  • Champion

    Max Bowman

    Rougemont School

  • Champion

    Molly Ross

    Kings of Wessex academy

  • Champion

    Prashant Parmar

    Beauchamp College

  • Champion

    Sydney Wood

    Plymouth College

  • Champion

    Tiegan James

    Clayesmore School

February Champions

  • Champion

    Robert Turkington

    Cookstown High School

  • Champion

    Aaron Kazi

    Royal Grammar School High Wycombe

  • Champion

    Amrita Kumari

    Sandwell College

  • Champion

    Dhruv Sengupta

    Tiffin School

  • Champion

    Ikum Kandola

    Pate's Grammar School

  • Champion

    Isabel Archer

    Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls

  • Champion

    Oishika Ganguly

    The Abbey School

  • Champion

    Shubham Patel

    Greenford High School

  • Champion

    Yajat Bansal

    Langley Grammar School

  • Champion

    Rachel Holden

    Belfast Royal Academy