Winners of 2015 The National Employability Challenge

Congratulations to the inaugrual 2015 winner Hay-Yeung Tang and our two runners up; Blake Gray and Kathleen Woo!

If you think you have what it takes to be one of the most employable students in the country and winner of next year’s National Schools Employability Challenge, click the button below to register!

Enter The Challenge
  • Runner up
    Champion

    Blake Gray

    Foyle College

  • 2015 Winners
    Champion

    Hay-Yeung Tang

    Pate's Grammar School

  • Runner up
    Champion

    Kathleen Woo

    Woodhouse College

December Champions

  • Champion

    Aideen Duffy

    St Patrick's Academy

  • Champion

    Holly McKechnie

    Ashby School

  • Champion

    Humayra Ibrahim

    Seven Kings High

  • Champion

    Ellie Stevens

    Stratford Girls' Grammar School

  • Champion

    Jameel Ahmed Malik

    King Edward VI College

  • Champion

    Emily Holden

    Newcastle High School for Girls

  • Champion

    Samantha Townsend

    Rugby High School

  • Champion

    Verity Thomas

    James Allen's Girls' School

  • Champion

    Harita Patel

    MPW Birmingham

January Champions

  • Champion

    Nilan Patel

    Woodhouse College

  • Champion

    Zishan Zaheer

    Manchester Grammar school

  • Champion

    Ben Winch

    Pate's Grammar school

  • Champion

    Marianne Odetola

    Woolwich Polytechnic Sixth Form

  • Champion

    Shirdi Shankar

    The Henrietta Barnett School

  • Champion

    Piers Robinson

    The Skinners' School

  • Champion

    Anisha Khan

    St Angelas Sixth Form

  • Champion

    Zahraa Ebrahim

    Sir John Lawes School

  • Champion

    Marsha Stocks

    Nottingham Girl's High school

  • Champion

    Timofey Vadimovich

    Havering Sixth Form College

February Champions

  • Champion

    Ameer Mirza

    King Solomon High School

  • Champion

    Annabel Manley

    Pate's Grammar school

  • Champion

    Aoife Byrne

    Rathmore Grammar School

  • Champion

    Dan Park

    The Judd

  • Champion

    Ewan Rowlands

    Rugby school

  • Champion

    Gemma Louise Lazzari

    Presdales School

  • Champion

    Hay-Yeung Tang

    Pate's Grammar School

  • Champion

    Paul Zhifei Wang

    Pate's Grammar School

  • Champion

    Sam Fraser

    Pate's Grammar School

  • Champion

    Aleyna Mert

    Woodhouse College

March Champions

  • Champion

    Aditya Shrimanker

    Tiffin School

  • Champion

    Albert Marezana

    Woking College

  • Champion

    Alice Vines

    High School for Girls Gloucester

  • Champion

    Blake Gray

    Foyle College

  • Champion

    Danny Capper

    Merchant Taylors' School

  • Champion

    Emily Kathryn Grey

    Arnold KEQMS

  • Champion

    Gabrielle Mathews

    Cheltenham Ladies' College

  • Champion

    Max Marroni

    Lancaster Royal Grammar School

  • Champion

    Sophie Hollows

    Caistor Grammar School

  • Champion

    Hussein Daginawalla

    Dr Challoner's Grammar School

  • Champion

    Kieran Wood

    St Thomas More RC School

  • Champion

    Safina Ilyas

    Harris City Academy Crystal Palace

  • Champion

    Qasim Hafeez

    Loxford School of Science and Technology

  • Champion

    Kathleen Woo

    Woodhouse College

Do you want to be a champion? Enter The Challenge Today!
Enter The Challenge